Office bearers ISA Karnataka State Branch

  • Dr S Bala Bhaskar
    Dr S Bala Bhaskar Academic council adviser & Immediate past president ISA National
  • Dr. Vijayanand S
    Dr. Vijayanand S President
  • Dr. Sriganesh K
    Dr. Sriganesh K Secretary
  • Dr. Sudhir V
    Dr. Sudhir V Treasure
  • Dr Shivakumar Kumbar
    Dr Shivakumar Kumbar Vice President KISA

Organising Committee

  • Dr Chandrashekarappa K
    Dr Chandrashekarappa K Organising Chairman
  • Dr Gurudatta KN
    Dr Gurudatta KN Organising Chairman
  • Dr Ajith Kumar Shetty
    Dr Ajith Kumar Shetty Organising Chairman
  • Dr Shivakumar MC
    Dr Shivakumar MC Organising Secretary
  • Dr Shobha MM
    Dr Shobha MM Conference Treasurer
  • Dr GL Ravindra
    Dr GL Ravindra Scientific Chairperson
  • Dr Champa BV
    Dr Champa BV Joint Secretary
  • Dr Chakravarthy Sandur
    Dr Chakravarthy Sandur Joint Secretary

Scientific Committee

Dr Champa B V

Dr Harish TS

Dr Veena

Dr Rakesh ML

Dr Swetha Purohith

Dr Narendra PL

Dr Hemanth K J

Dr Srinivas Ramachandra

Dr Vikram A C

Dr Sandeep Koti V

Dr Namratha

Pre-Conference Workshop Coordinators

Regional Anaesthesia workshop

(Venue: Shivamogga Institute of Medical Sciences)

Dr Shivanand

Dr Champa BV   

TCI-TIVA Workshop

(Venue: MaAx Superspeciality Hospital)

Dr Shivakumar MC

Dr Pooja Bharath

Obstetric Critical Care Workshop

(Venue: Sahyadri Narayana Multispeciality Hospital)

Dr GL Ravindra

Dr Chakravarthy Sandur

Dr Vikram

Difficult Airway Workshop

(Venue: Nanjappa Life Care and Multispeciality Hospital)

Dr Harish TS

Dr Veena

Scientific Session – Coordinators

Dr Shwetha Purohit

Dr Sangam

Dr Rio Rocky

Dr Shruti Hiremath

Dr Rakesh

Dr Pooja Bharath

Dr Kumar A B

Dr Rashmi

Dr Namrata

Registration Committee

Dr Sandhya D

Dr Pooja Bharath

Dr Kumar A B

Dr Manjunath B N

Dr Sangam

Dr Ganesh Bhatt

Dr Devendraraju S Y

Dr Anita N Rao

Dr Preethi

Dr Bharath Kumar U

Dr Sushma

Dr Mohan HS

Reception Committee

Dr Manjunath BN

Dr Yashodha

Dr Anita

Dr Swathi Hegde

Dr Veena

Dr Soumya Rao

Dr Rakesh Kurandwad

Dr Preethi

Dr Shobha H

Dr Shruthi

Accommodation and Transport Committee

Dr Basavaraj B

Dr Vadiraj Kulkarni

Dr Shivanand

Dr Manjunath BN

Dr Deepak

Dr Rakesh Kurandwad

Dr Sandeep Koti

Catering Committee

Dr Murkannappa

Dr Nagaraj H

Dr Ramasunda R

Dr Raju

Dr Praveen K R

Dr Shivanand

Dr Amruth

Banquet Committee

Dr Shivakumar MC

Dr Vadiraj Kulkarni

Dr Manjunath BN

Dr Vijay Shetty

Dr Praveen BJ

Dr Karthik

Souvenir Committee

Dr Yashoda V

Dr Veena

Dr Narayan P

Dr Srinivas (NH)

Dr Rakesh Kurandwad

Dr Soumya Rao

Finance & exhibition

Dr Swarnalatha

Dr Hemant

Dr Suresh

Dr Sangham

Dr Ganesh Bhat

Dr Suresh

Cultural Programme Committee

Dr Rajani Ashok Pai

Dr Ganapathi Bhat

Dr Namrata

Dr Shobha MM

Dr Rio Rocky

Dr Shobha H

Dr Preethi

Dr Rashmi

Dr Ashwini S

Press and Media Committee

Dr Vinaya Sreenivas

Dr Chandrashekrappa k

Dr Shobha MM

Dr Shivakumar MC

Dr Ravindra GL

Inauguration and valedictory Committee

Dr Champa

Dr Swathi Hegde

Dr Shobha MM

Dr Shruthi

Dr Preethi

Dr Yashodha

Dr Namratha

Dr Rashmi

Dr Manjunath BN

Gifts and Memento Committee

Dr Sandhya D

Dr Shivakumar MC

Dr Pooja Bharath

Dr Kumar AB